Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Continental Refractories Private Limited
Continental Refractories Private Limited


Low Cement Castable

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include low cement castable super and low cement castable.

Low Cement Castable Super

REQUEST CALLBACK

Low Cement Castable Super
Ask for Price

Continental Refractories is one of the celebrated manufacturers and suppliers of Castable Super that is processed as per the industry norms. These products are widely appreciated and accepted due to their absolute chemical composition, longer shelf life and great results. Made available in numerous specifications, these castables are efficient in performance.

Specifications:

Brand NameAl2 O3% (min.)Fe2 O3% (max.)P.C.E.(°C/OC) (min.)Grain size (mm)B.D. gm/cc(min.) after dryingC.C.S. kg/cm2 (min.)Area of Application
at 110 °C/ 24hrsAt Service Temp./2hrs.
CONREF-CAST-N45314500-52.0-2.22503001350
CONREF-CAST SUPER70516800-52.302503501450
CONREF-CAST SPL45415800-52.002102401400
CONREF-CAST-C502310-52.102003501500
CONREF-CAST-K602.5320-52.202504001600
CONREF-CAST-A900.8350-52.75500600


we cater to all global enquiries.
Send Bulk Enquiry

Low Cement Castable

REQUEST CALLBACK

Low Cement Castable
Ask for Price

Being one of the leading names of the market, we are engrossed in proffering Low Cement Castable that is processed as per the predefined industry norms. Meant for industrial applications, the proffered batch is accurately composed and offers enhanced shelf life. Low cement castables are provided in standard packaging to prevent chemicals and other impurities.

Specifications:
Brand NameAL
O
(%)
(mi
n)
Fe
(%)
(max
P.C
E.(C/OC)
min
Grain
Size
mm
C.C.S.
(KG/C
m2) At 110 C/2 Hrs
C.C.S.
(KG/Cm2) At 800 C/2Hrs
C.C.S.
(KG/Cm2)
At 1400 C/2Hrs
P.L.C
(%)At 1400C/3
Hrs
Water
require
d
For
Casting
Servic
e
temp.
Max. C
CONREF
LC-45
451320-57008001000+/- 0.64.5-5.51550
CONREF
LC-60
601360-58008001000+/- 0.84.5-5.51600
CONREF
LC-70
701.5340-57508201050+/- 0.84.5-5.51700
CONREF
LC-80
802370-58009501100+/- 0.84.5-5.51700
CONREF
LC- 90
901370-595010001150+/- 0.84.5-5.51750
CONREF
LC
ZIRMUL
55Zr
02-18

0-580011001100+/- 0.54.5-5.51550


we cater to all global enquiries.
Send Bulk Enquiry

 
X


Call Us: +91-8079452317
Continental Refractories Private Limited
Vikarm Sandhu (contact person)
No. 71, Sector C Industrial Estate, Sanwer Road,
Indore - 452015, Madhya Pradesh, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Continental Refractories Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Continental Refractories Private Limited